Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Matty

UNBANNED
Unban Request for something that happened a year ago.

1 post in this topic

I’m typing to you today to apologize for my immaturity of threatening to “ddos” NeO back in 2015. I’ve been keeping an eye on NeO and would wish to rejoin such a thriving community and to see how the NeO is doing and every now and then come on and communicate with the new players and some of the old players, I say “every now and then” because some of my weekdays I am  busy with preparing revising for my GCSE’s which I’m having later in 2017. I appealed back in October 2015 and hadn’t changed even though I said I did, I was wrong. Now reflecting on it in 2016 I’d like to have that opportunity to come on and communicate with the players and to play Minecraft.P

 

Previous name: djcastle612

Edited by Matty
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

Team-NeO

Founded on 15/10/2006 by NeO_Anderson.

Links

Links

Mega Footer

You can configure this content inside your ACP under Customization > Edit > Mega Footer.